23632 Rowe St Dearborn, MI 48124
Dearborn Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23632 Rowe St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $372,349, approximately $228 per square foot. 23632 Rowe St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Charles A. Lindbergh Elementary School, Bryant Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Dean Anna L
Bought by
Keiffer Kevin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keiffer Kevin J | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,417 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,132 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,080 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,026 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |