2364 Charing Cross Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Princess Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2364 Charing Cross Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $385,416, approximately $243 per square foot. 2364 Charing Cross Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Princess Anne Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Trest Michael W
Bought by
Skubic Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,533
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,883
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skubic Thomas J | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skubic Thomas J | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $327,900 | $130,000 | $197,900 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $320,800 | $126,700 | $194,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map