2364 Pinecroft Dr Burlington, NC 27217
North Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $264,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
590
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2364 Pinecroft Dr, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $139,276, approximately $236 per square foot. 2364 Pinecroft Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Western Alamance Middle School, Western Alamance High School, and The Burlington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Noble Enterprises Of The Triad Llc
Bought by
Vestal Dicky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Pearce Quentin G and Pearce Teresa A
Bought by
Noble Enterprises Of The Triad Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Mitchell Billy L
Bought by
Pearce Betsy D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vestal Dicky | $36,000 | -- | |
| Noble Enterprises Of The Triad Llc | $20,500 | -- | |
| Pearce Betsy D | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $76,723 | $24,000 | $52,723 |
| 2024 | $426 | $76,723 | $24,000 | $52,723 |
| 2023 | $398 | $76,723 | $24,000 | $52,723 |
| 2022 | $242 | $31,492 | $16,500 | $14,992 |
| 2021 | $244 | $31,492 | $16,500 | $14,992 |
| 2020 | $248 | $31,492 | $16,500 | $14,992 |
| 2019 | $246 | $31,492 | $16,500 | $14,992 |
| 2018 | $0 | $31,492 | $16,500 | $14,992 |
| 2017 | $217 | $31,492 | $16,500 | $14,992 |
| 2016 | $302 | $43,809 | $16,500 | $27,309 |
| 2015 | $301 | $43,809 | $16,500 | $27,309 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,809 | $16,500 | $27,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map