Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Foster
RE/MAX
(928) 446-2186
63 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $603,056 - $685,000
This home is located at 23641 Belmar Dr, Leonardtown, MD 20650 since 23 May 2025 and is currently estimated at $639,514, approximately $197 per square foot. This property was built in 2012. 23641 Belmar Dr is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Captain Walter Francis Duke Elementary School, Leonardtown Middle School, and Leonardtown High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(443) 771-8009 mdavis@davispalumbo.com RE/MAX One License #5002785 Listed on: 05/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Jefrey Alan | $630,000 | Universal Title | |
| Ross Jefrey Alan | $630,000 | Universal Title | |
| Huston Drew A | $402,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Jefrey Alan | $598,500 | |
| Closed | Ross Jefrey Alan | $598,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Huston Drew A | $411,153 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Sold | $630,000 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $630,000 | +56.5% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2013 02/12/13 | Sold | $402,500 | +0.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/07/2013 01/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | Price Changed | $399,995 | +3.0% | -- | |
| 09/23/2012 09/23/12 | For Sale | $388,225 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,715 | $471,400 | $104,600 | $366,800 |
| 2024 | $5,353 | $449,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,953 | $426,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $404,400 | $104,600 | $299,800 |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $396,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,036 | $387,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $379,300 | $99,600 | $279,700 |
| 2018 | $3,887 | $373,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,807 | $367,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $361,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $970 | $356,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $970 | $352,233 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Foster
RE/MAX
(928) 446-2186
63 in this area
135 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
James Nellis
EXP Realty, LLC
(703) 946-5527
1 in this area
477 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Theresa Haffer
Century 21 New Millennium
(800) 638-7734
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Margaret Taylor
Century 21 New Millennium
(301) 904-1482
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDSM2024660
APN: 03-083039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.