23642 Kammeyer Rd Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23642 Kammeyer Rd, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $254,643, approximately $163 per square foot. 23642 Kammeyer Rd is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Tinora Elementary School, Noble Elementary School, and Tinora Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Bought by
Mcguire Glenn A and Mcguire Cheryle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Glenn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $76,220 | $9,220 | $67,000 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $76,220 | $9,220 | $67,000 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $76,220 | $9,220 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $60,050 | $8,170 | $51,880 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $60,050 | $8,170 | $51,880 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $60,050 | $8,170 | $51,880 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $51,610 | $7,870 | $43,740 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $51,610 | $7,870 | $43,740 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $51,608 | $7,868 | $43,740 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $48,275 | $7,171 | $41,104 |
| 2015 | $976 | $48,275 | $7,171 | $41,104 |
| 2014 | $976 | $48,275 | $7,171 | $41,104 |
| 2013 | $976 | $48,275 | $7,171 | $41,104 |
| 2012 | $976 | $48,276 | $7,172 | $41,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map