23646 Stone Ln Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $250,570 - $812,000
Studio
--
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23646 Stone Ln, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $484,143, approximately $516 per square foot. 23646 Stone Ln is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Purple Sage Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $166,020 | $162,120 | $3,900 |
| 2024 | $716 | $165,820 | $162,120 | $3,700 |
| 2023 | $758 | $166,920 | $162,120 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $848 | $187,780 | $182,680 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $864 | $115,340 | $110,840 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $852 | $89,680 | $85,480 | $4,200 |
| 2019 | $826 | $74,880 | $70,480 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $611 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $567 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $37 | $38,840 | $36,240 | $2,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map