J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jose Valerio-Martinez
Better Choice Real Estate
(530) 230-7536
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $86,079 - $308,000
So Many possibilities, this property has all services . Perfect to build your dream home. come take a look. This property won't last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Choice Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 530-230-7536 License #02224989 Listed on: 01/21/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solano Alejandro | $108,000 | Timios Title | |
| Chambers Brady | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chambers Terry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chambers Terry | $50,000 | Northern California Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solano Alejandro | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $108,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Sale | $108,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $36,150 | $30,984 | $5,166 |
| 2023 | $385 | $36,150 | $30,984 | $5,166 |
| 2022 | $387 | $36,150 | $30,984 | $5,166 |
| 2021 | $346 | $32,863 | $28,167 | $4,696 |
| 2020 | $353 | $32,863 | $28,167 | $4,696 |
| 2019 | $330 | $31,298 | $26,826 | $4,472 |
| 2018 | $307 | $28,452 | $24,387 | $4,065 |
| 2017 | $283 | $25,865 | $22,170 | $3,695 |
| 2016 | $257 | $24,633 | $21,114 | $3,519 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,633 | $21,114 | $3,519 |
| 2014 | $226 | $21,420 | $18,360 | $3,060 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jose Valerio-Martinez
Better Choice Real Estate
(530) 230-7536
22 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN25012557
APN: 075-170-009-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.