Estimated Value: $135,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2365 Barney Rd, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $169,439, approximately $205 per square foot. 2365 Barney Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, North Myrtle Beach Middle School, and North Myrtle Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Dewett William Henry and Dewitt William Henry
Bought by
Dewitt William Cornelius and Dewitt Zelda Harriett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt William Cornelius | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $318 | $6,948 | $5,238 | $1,710 |
| 2023 | $318 | $2,162 | $798 | $1,364 |
| 2021 | $294 | $3,242 | $1,196 | $2,046 |
| 2020 | $232 | $3,242 | $1,196 | $2,046 |
| 2019 | $232 | $3,242 | $1,196 | $2,046 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,077 | $857 | $2,220 |
| 2017 | $213 | $3,077 | $857 | $2,220 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,077 | $857 | $2,220 |
| 2015 | $213 | $3,078 | $858 | $2,220 |
| 2014 | $198 | $3,078 | $858 | $2,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map