2365 Celestial Moon St Henderson, NV 89044
Solera at Anthem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2365 Celestial Moon St, Henderson, NV 89044 and is currently estimated at $469,037, approximately $265 per square foot. 2365 Celestial Moon St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Shirley & Bill Wallin Elementary School, Del E. Webb Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Fimiano Diane
Bought by
Diane M Fimiano Revocable Living Trust and Fimiano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Nolasco Edith
Bought by
Fimiano Frank and Fimiano Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Nolasco Romeo
Bought by
Nolasco Edith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Nolasco Romeo
Bought by
Nolasco Romeo and Nolasco Edith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Nolasco Romeo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,450
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diane M Fimiano Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fimiano Frank | $390,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Nv | |
| Nolasco Edith | -- | Old Republic Title Co Of Nv | |
| Nolasco Edith | -- | Old Republic Title Co Of Nv | |
| Nolasco Romeo | -- | -- | |
| Nolasco Romeo | $246,417 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Nolasco Romeo | -- | Lawyers Title Of Nevada |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fimiano Frank | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolasco Romeo | $172,450 | |
| Closed | Nolasco Romeo | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,151 | $126,155 | $43,505 | $82,650 |
| 2025 | $2,088 | $125,819 | $41,580 | $84,239 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $125,819 | $41,580 | $84,239 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $117,824 | $38,500 | $79,324 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $103,602 | $31,185 | $72,417 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $97,711 | $28,875 | $68,836 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $94,970 | $26,950 | $68,020 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $91,652 | $24,640 | $67,012 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $85,047 | $20,405 | $64,642 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $82,833 | $18,095 | $64,738 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $76,936 | $11,550 | $65,386 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $66,982 | $11,550 | $55,432 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $52,894 | $7,700 | $45,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map