2365 Eagle Bend Trail Reno, NV 89523
Somersett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,966,166 - $2,672,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,778
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2365 Eagle Bend Trail, Reno, NV 89523 and is currently estimated at $2,238,042, approximately $387 per square foot. 2365 Eagle Bend Trail is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including B D Billinghurst Middle School and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Walker Charles W and Walker Sherryl L
Bought by
Walker Charles W and Walker Sherryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Somersett Development Co Ltd
Bought by
Walker Charles W and Walker Sherry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Charles W | $245,000 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $574,366 | $97,125 | $477,241 |
| 2025 | $11,734 | $576,358 | $92,750 | $483,608 |
| 2024 | $11,392 | $570,777 | $84,000 | $486,777 |
| 2023 | $11,392 | $547,230 | $83,125 | $464,105 |
| 2022 | $11,062 | $451,500 | $70,000 | $381,500 |
| 2021 | $9,918 | $407,934 | $52,500 | $355,434 |
| 2020 | $8,630 | $381,717 | $54,250 | $327,467 |
| 2019 | $8,378 | $370,108 | $54,250 | $315,858 |
| 2018 | $8,136 | $354,397 | $45,500 | $308,897 |
| 2017 | $7,900 | $350,783 | $42,000 | $308,783 |
| 2016 | $7,970 | $341,788 | $35,000 | $306,788 |
| 2015 | $5,971 | $325,339 | $24,500 | $300,839 |
| 2014 | $7,741 | $319,753 | $15,750 | $304,003 |
| 2013 | -- | $195,758 | $17,500 | $178,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map