2365 Garfield St Eugene, OR 97405
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,286 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2365 Garfield St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $490,572, approximately $313 per square foot. 2365 Garfield St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Garfield Properties Llc
Bought by
Kinari Angela Dawn and Andresen Stephen Albert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Andresen Stephen A and Kinari Angela D
Bought by
Garfield Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Garfield Properties Llc
Bought by
Andresen Stephen A and Kinari Angela D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Andresen Stephen A and Kinari Angela D
Bought by
Garfield Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Jacobson Alex J and Defrank Maureen
Bought by
Andresen Stephen A and Kinari Angela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |