2365 Hulett Rd Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $263,001 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2365 Hulett Rd, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $279,000, approximately $207 per square foot. 2365 Hulett Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Holland Norbert and Holland Jutta
Bought by
Holland Stephan E and Tjugum Holland Shari L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,467
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$204,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Kronzek Singletary Brinia J
Bought by
Holland Norbert and Holland Jutta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Ireland Robin Ward
Bought by
Kronzek Singletary Brina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Uridge Thomas
Bought by
Ireland Robin Ward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Stephan E | $159,000 | Devon Title | |
| Holland Norbert | $159,000 | -- | |
| Kronzek Singletary Brina | -- | -- | |
| Ireland Robin Ward | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Stephan E | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Holland Stephan E | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,294 | $129,100 | $33,700 | $95,400 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $122,000 | $31,800 | $90,200 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $107,600 | $31,500 | $76,100 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $92,900 | $29,100 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $88,000 | $26,400 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $83,100 | $26,400 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $78,100 | $26,400 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $75,900 | $21,600 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $76,300 | $22,300 | $54,000 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $73,300 | $22,100 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $70,600 | $45,590 | $25,010 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $66,500 | $44,500 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map