2365 S Edgewater Mesa, AZ 85209
Superstition Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,594 - $491,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2365 S Edgewater, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $466,649, approximately $284 per square foot. 2365 S Edgewater is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Superstition Springs Elementary School, Highland Jr High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Petingalo Terry Frank and Petingalo Barbara A
Bought by
Randall Richard M and Randall Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,501
Outstanding Balance
$62,717
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$403,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Petingalo Kimberly S and Himes Kimberly S
Bought by
Petingalo Terry Frank and Petingalo Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Petingalo Terry Frank and Petingalo Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Richard M | $150,600 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Petingalo Terry Frank | -- | -- | |
| Petingalo Terry Frank | $113,395 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randall Richard M | $148,501 | |
| Previous Owner | Petingalo Terry Frank | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $20,187 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $19,226 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $33,650 | $6,730 | $26,920 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $26,450 | $5,290 | $21,160 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $24,760 | $4,950 | $19,810 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $22,860 | $4,570 | $18,290 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $20,710 | $4,140 | $16,570 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $19,270 | $3,850 | $15,420 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $17,810 | $3,560 | $14,250 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $17,120 | $3,420 | $13,700 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $16,060 | $3,210 | $12,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map