2365 Simmental St Madisonville, KY 42431
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $373,061
Studio
--
Bath
2,460
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2365 Simmental St, Madisonville, KY 42431 and is currently estimated at $357,015, approximately $145 per square foot. 2365 Simmental St is a home with nearby schools including Hanson Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Madisonville North Hopkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Fox Andrew and Leigh Ann
Bought by
Jsc Rental Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Killough and Lisa
Bought by
Fox Andrew and Fox Leigh Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jsc Rental Properties Inc | $10,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fox Andrew | $2,000 | Springer Law Firm Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $294,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $294,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $248,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $248,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $248,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $248,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $198,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $198,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $198,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $198,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $973 | $139,000 | $18,600 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $973 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map