2365 Weedel Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $176,153 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2365 Weedel Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $218,288, approximately $202 per square foot. 2365 Weedel Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Beatty Jeffrey A and Beatty Jessica
Bought by
Hager Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,496
Outstanding Balance
$58,355
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Beatty Richard B and Beatty Vada C
Bought by
Beatty Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,387
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Linda K | -- | None Available | |
| Beatty Jeffrey A | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hager Linda K | $81,496 | |
| Previous Owner | Beatty Jeffrey A | $57,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $18,700 | $2,500 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $17,200 | $2,500 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $17,000 | $2,500 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $17,000 | $2,500 | $14,500 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $17,000 | $2,500 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $15,000 | $2,100 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $15,000 | $2,100 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $15,000 | $2,100 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $15,000 | $2,100 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $958 | $13,500 | $2,100 | $11,400 |
| 2015 | $960 | $13,500 | $2,100 | $11,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,000 | $2,100 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map