T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tony Villelli
KELLER WILLIAMS CDA
Estimated Value: $780,272 - $1,036,000
Country living less than 2.5 miles from the Highway, which means easy, paved road access to this large Raised Ranch Home, complete with 2 shops and 2 car garage sitting on 5 acres! The 25x20 workshop with bay and 30x48 heated/insulated shop will allow you to tinker to your hearts content! The home itself offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a huge living room, plus generously sized great room with wood stove, and a formal dining room. The large welcoming home, and open acreage (did I mention there is a hot tub?) will allow you to thoroughly enjoy your space! And the fact that Westmond Road is a bus route means the road will be on the first to be plowed list! Gotta love that!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tony Villelli
KELLER WILLIAMS CDA License #AB21160 Listed on: 05/13/2015
Co-Listed By
NON AGENT
NON AGENCY
Last Buyer's Agent
NON AGENT
NON AGENCY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchall Jason Davis | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Jason D | -- | North Idaho Title Company | |
| Hamilton Anthony N | -- | North Idaho Title Ins Inc | |
| Warren David P | -- | None Available | |
| Warren David P | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Jason D | $255,487 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2015 05/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | For Sale | $274,000 | +7.5% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2012 04/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2011 12/01/11 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $705,565 | $325,736 | $379,829 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $706,925 | $325,736 | $381,189 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $648,637 | $259,567 | $389,070 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $680,672 | $220,119 | $460,553 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $459,014 | $151,078 | $307,936 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $383,116 | $105,052 | $278,064 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $364,443 | $83,709 | $280,734 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $324,404 | $77,278 | $247,126 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $271,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $256,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $257,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,890 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tony Villelli
KELLER WILLIAMS CDA
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
NON AGENT
NON AGENCY
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jim Parsons, Jr.
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20151472
APN: RP56N-02W-345700A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.