2366 Hewitt St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $221,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2366 Hewitt St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $207,066, approximately $149 per square foot. 2366 Hewitt St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Kosciuszko Middle School, and Hamtramck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Mozeb Naif and Mozeb Nagat
Bought by
Mozeb Naif and Mozeb Nagat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Schowalter Michael J and Schowalter Patricia L
Bought by
Mozeb Naif
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Pye Mabel A and Pye Kimberly L
Bought by
Schowalter Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mozeb Naif | -- | None Available | |
| Mozeb Naif | $45,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Schowalter Michael J | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $102,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $590 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $319 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $730 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,290 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $981 | $14,400 | $1,800 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map