RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $442,107 - $535,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,072 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 0.24 Acre Lot
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great Dobson Ranch 4 bedroom 1.75 bath home. New paint, carpet, blinds and more! Large yard with landscaping maintenance included. Lots of storage, large pantry, walk in closet, corner lot, and much more!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carlota Holland Wilhelm

HomeSmart License #SA581380000 Listed on: 02/18/2026

HomeSmart

Last Renter's Agent

Carlota Holland Wilhelm

HomeSmart License #SA581380000 Listed on: 02/18/2026

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 10,245 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Built-Up Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,072 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/18/26
  • Rent includes gardening service
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 1162
  • Assessor Parcel Number 305-07-253

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Dobson Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 831-8314
  • Dobson Ranch Unit 3 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

10,245 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Gardening Service
  • Available Date: 2026-02-18

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Alma School and Baseline
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: DOBSON RANCH UNIT 3
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Quartz Countertops
  • Living Area: 2072.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Slump Block, Painted
  • Roof: Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Association Name: Dobson Ranch
  • Phone: (480) 831-8314
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington Elementary School
  • High School: Dobson High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rhodes Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10245.0
  • Parcel #: 305-07-253

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 305.0
  • Tax Lot: 1162
  • Tax Map Number: 7.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Wilhelm Richard H and Wilhelm Virginia G
Bought by
Wilhelm Richard H and Wilhelm Virginia G
Current Estimated Value
$510,027

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Wilhelm Richard H and Wilhelm Virginia G
Bought by
Wilhelm Richard H and Wilhelm Virginia G

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $2,380 0.0% --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Price Changed $2,380 -4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,778 $21,410 -- --
2024 $1,797 $20,391 -- --
2023 $1,797 $37,970 $7,590 $30,380
2022 $1,758 $28,550 $5,710 $22,840
2021 $1,806 $26,580 $5,310 $21,270
2020 $1,782 $25,110 $5,020 $20,090
2019 $1,651 $23,060 $4,610 $18,450
2018 $1,576 $21,480 $4,290 $17,190
2017 $1,527 $20,360 $4,070 $16,290
2016 $1,499 $20,420 $4,080 $16,340
2015 $1,415 $18,500 $3,700 $14,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6986435

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 305-07-253

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.