2367 Andrus St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Estimated Value: $133,973 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2367 Andrus St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $158,493, approximately $140 per square foot. 2367 Andrus St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Kosciuszko Middle School, and Hamtramck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Wojtowicz Raymond J
Bought by
Omer Kaid M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omer Kaid M | $8,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $729 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $953 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $812 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $805 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $864 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $752 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,010 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $573 | $11,300 | $1,900 | $9,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map