2367 E Devon Ct Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,806 - $494,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2367 E Devon Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $468,952, approximately $283 per square foot. 2367 E Devon Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and American Leadership Academy Gilbert North 7-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Reed Nanci J
Bought by
Reed Nanci J and Declaration Of The Nanci J Reed Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Providence Homes Inc
Bought by
Reed Nanci J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,200
Outstanding Balance
$6,611
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$462,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Providence Development Inc
Bought by
Providence Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,200
Outstanding Balance
$6,611
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$462,341
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Nanci J | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Nanci J | $109,230 | Security Title Agency | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $95,576 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Nanci J | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $20,507 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $19,531 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $35,120 | $7,020 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $26,520 | $5,300 | $21,220 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $24,980 | $4,990 | $19,990 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $23,060 | $4,610 | $18,450 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $21,080 | $4,210 | $16,870 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $19,500 | $3,900 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $18,080 | $3,610 | $14,470 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $17,470 | $3,490 | $13,980 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $16,480 | $3,290 | $13,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map