2367 Sutton Rd Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $230,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2367 Sutton Rd, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $197,609, approximately $171 per square foot. 2367 Sutton Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School, Tecumseh High School, and Lenawee Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Romanowski Robert M and Romanowski Stacy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank N A
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Sanderson Harold D and Sanderson Denise J
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2006
Sold by
Sanderson Sabrina B
Bought by
Sanderson Harold D and Sanderson Denise J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romanowski Robert M | $35,500 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Homesales Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $19,035 | None Available | |
| Sanderson Harold D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |