23672 E Links Place Aurora, CO 80016
Heritage Eagle Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,566 - $451,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23672 E Links Place, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $440,855, approximately $349 per square foot. 23672 E Links Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Cherokee Trail High School, and Our Lady of Loreto School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Travis Clyde Richard
Bought by
Madeion Gerald H and Madeion Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Miller Ramona G
Bought by
Travis Clyde Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Us Home Corporation
Bought by
Miller Ramona G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,050
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madeion Gerald H | $405,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Travis Clyde Richard | $324,145 | Stewart Title | |
| Miller Ramona G | $163,885 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History