Estimated Value: $159,382 - $341,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2368 County Road 1935, Cairo, MO 65239 and is currently estimated at $243,461, approximately $151 per square foot. 2368 County Road 1935 is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Rasmussen Wedding D and Rasmussen Susan
Bought by
Wedding D Mike
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wedding D Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106 | $1,800 | $1,727 | $73 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,800 | $1,727 | $73 |
| 2023 | $107 | $1,800 | $1,727 | $73 |
| 2022 | $105 | $1,800 | $1,727 | $73 |
| 2020 | $95 | $1,800 | $1,727 | $73 |
| 2019 | $105 | $1,800 | $1,727 | $73 |
| 2018 | $111 | $1,890 | $1,817 | $73 |
| 2017 | $109 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $109 | $1,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,820 | $0 | $0 |