2369 Brissett Ln Brookhaven, GA 30319
Brookhaven Fields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2369 Brissett Ln, Brookhaven, GA 30319 and is currently estimated at $728,995, approximately $404 per square foot. 2369 Brissett Ln is a home with nearby schools including Chamblee Middle School, Dekalb Path Academy Charter School, and Chamblee Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Ashton Atlanta Residential Llc
Bought by
Chevalier Tracy Hall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,634
Outstanding Balance
$433,478
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,517
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chevalier Tracy Hall | $608,293 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chevalier Tracy Hall | $486,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,421 | $270,840 | $50,000 | $220,840 |
| 2024 | $10,778 | $261,800 | $50,000 | $211,800 |
| 2023 | $10,778 | $244,320 | $50,000 | $194,320 |
| 2022 | $7,244 | $243,320 | $48,160 | $195,160 |
| 2021 | $10,300 | $252,600 | $50,000 | $202,600 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map