2369 Mcintyre Rd Canandaigua, NY 14424
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2369 Mcintyre Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424 and is currently estimated at $492,290, approximately $266 per square foot. 2369 Mcintyre Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Canandaigua Primary-Elementary School, Canandaigua Middle School, and Canandaigua Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Karnisky Joan E and Karnisky Mark
Bought by
Warren Eric R and Warren Brooke E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,446
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$310,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Giverc Mark and Giverc Eva B
Bought by
Wendroff Matthew L and Wendroff Stacy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Eric R | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Wendroff Matthew L | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Eric R | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,053 | $290,000 | $45,400 | $244,600 |
| 2024 | $7,053 | $290,000 | $45,400 | $244,600 |
| 2023 | $7,156 | $290,000 | $45,400 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $7,316 | $240,000 | $32,200 | $207,800 |
| 2021 | $7,131 | $240,000 | $32,200 | $207,800 |
| 2020 | $6,525 | $240,000 | $32,200 | $207,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $240,000 | $32,200 | $207,800 |
| 2018 | $6,577 | $240,000 | $32,200 | $207,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $240,000 | $32,200 | $207,800 |
| 2016 | $6,360 | $240,000 | $32,200 | $207,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $240,000 | $32,200 | $207,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,000 | $32,200 | $207,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map