2369 Pickwick Dr Unit 74 Henderson, NV 89014
Green Valley North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $339,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2369 Pickwick Dr Unit 74, Henderson, NV 89014 and is currently estimated at $308,342, approximately $202 per square foot. 2369 Pickwick Dr Unit 74 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Estes M Mcdoniel Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Green Valley High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giuliano Lori | $140,000 | Noble Title | |
| Fried Joan M | -- | -- | |
| Fried Joan M | $80,000 | Stewart Title Of Nevada |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giuliano Lori | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Fried Joan M | $61,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $955 | $63,747 | $25,900 | $37,847 |
| 2025 | $927 | $64,266 | $25,900 | $38,366 |
| 2024 | $900 | $64,266 | $25,900 | $38,366 |
| 2023 | $900 | $58,591 | $22,750 | $35,841 |
| 2022 | $874 | $53,828 | $19,460 | $34,368 |
| 2021 | $849 | $45,956 | $17,500 | $28,456 |
| 2020 | $821 | $45,384 | $15,400 | $29,984 |
| 2019 | $797 | $42,290 | $12,250 | $30,040 |
| 2018 | $774 | $39,867 | $10,850 | $29,017 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $38,247 | $9,450 | $28,797 |
| 2016 | $734 | $37,471 | $7,700 | $29,771 |
| 2015 | $732 | $31,417 | $5,250 | $26,167 |
| 2014 | $709 | $23,237 | $5,425 | $17,812 |
Map
- 2367 Pickwick Dr
- 2379 Pickwick Dr
- 2347 Pickwick Dr
- 2398 Pickwick Dr
- 2403 Bonita Ln Unit 1
- 2412 Vista Colina St
- 2423 Vista Colina St
- 3135 La Mesa Dr
- 2424 La Luna Dr
- 3311 Sunfish Dr Unit D
- 2812 Bluegill Way Unit A
- 3127 La Mancha Way
- 3102 La Mancha Way
- 2412 Sunfish Dr Unit D
- 2339 Lone Pine St
- 2351 Valleywood St
- 2344 Valleywood St
- 711 Bass Dr Unit D
- 3193 La Mancha Way
- 3203 La Mancha Way
- 2371 Pickwick Dr
- 2373 Pickwick Dr Unit n/a
- 2373 Pickwick Dr Unit 72
- 2373 Pickwick Dr
- 2365 Pickwick Dr
- 2372 Pickwick Dr
- 2363 Pickwick Dr Unit n/a
- 2363 Pickwick Dr
- 2370 Pickwick Dr Unit 76
- 2361 Pickwick Dr
- 2361 Pickwick Dr Unit 90
- 2368 Pickwick Dr
- 2381 Pickwick Dr
- 2366 Pickwick Dr
- 2350 Pickwick Dr
- 2384 Pickwick Dr
- 2383 Pickwick Dr
- 2388 Pickwick Dr Unit 66
- 2364 Pickwick Dr
- 3100 Trueno Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.