237 3rd Ave E Gooding, ID 83330
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $266,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 3rd Ave E, Gooding, ID 83330 and is currently estimated at $249,143, approximately $158 per square foot. 237 3rd Ave E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Gooding Elementary School, Gooding Middle School, and Gooding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Gorzeman Tami J
Bought by
Gorzeman Tami J and Tami J Gorzeman Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorzeman Tami J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $190,264 | $85,603 | $104,661 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $190,264 | $85,603 | $104,661 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $181,204 | $81,527 | $99,677 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $171,326 | $81,527 | $89,799 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $133,337 | $43,115 | $90,222 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $92,750 | $24,400 | $68,350 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $77,945 | $24,400 | $53,545 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $75,395 | $24,400 | $50,995 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map