237 3rd St SE Barberton, OH 44203
East Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $227,059
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 3rd St SE, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $216,765, approximately $127 per square foot. 237 3rd St SE is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Intermediate School 3-5, Barberton Middle School, and Barberton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Vidergar Beverly K
Bought by
Jennings James T and Jennings Leigh E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Outstanding Balance
$35,092
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$181,673
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings James T | $107,000 | Village Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings James T | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,176 | $61,821 | $14,959 | $46,862 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $61,821 | $14,959 | $46,862 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $39,379 | $9,531 | $29,848 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $39,379 | $9,531 | $29,848 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $39,380 | $9,530 | $29,850 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $29,090 | $9,530 | $19,560 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $29,090 | $9,530 | $19,560 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $29,090 | $9,530 | $19,560 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $28,640 | $9,530 | $19,110 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $28,640 | $9,530 | $19,110 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $28,640 | $9,530 | $19,110 |
| 2013 | $1,818 | $30,050 | $9,530 | $20,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map