Seller's Agent in 2021
Pamela Politsky
BHHS Northwood
(330) 716-5053
7 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $94,029 - $105,000
Solid starter home with updates that include Brand new Hot water tank installed 8/2021, Roof 2015, furnace 2011, electric box and main line 2004. The bathroom has been updated and there is nice carpet throughout. Formal DR has built ins and large bay window. The LR opens to a side screened porch and nice size backyard. 1 car garage and full basement with glass block windows. Why rent when you can own and update to make it your own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty License #2001001830 Listed on: 08/03/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty License #2018000527
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Didiano Frederick | $65,600 | None Available | |
| Frank A Omogrosso | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | Sold | $65,599 | +4.1% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2021 08/16/21 | For Sale | $63,000 | 0.0% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | For Sale | $63,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $20,730 | $2,910 | $17,820 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $20,730 | $2,910 | $17,820 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $20,730 | $2,910 | $17,820 |
| 2022 | $964 | $14,880 | $2,910 | $11,970 |
| 2021 | $387 | $14,880 | $2,910 | $11,970 |
| 2020 | $388 | $14,880 | $2,910 | $11,970 |
| 2019 | $322 | $13,590 | $2,910 | $10,680 |
| 2018 | $321 | $13,590 | $2,910 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $316 | $13,590 | $2,910 | $10,680 |
| 2016 | $501 | $16,700 | $3,850 | $12,850 |
| 2015 | $498 | $16,700 | $3,850 | $12,850 |
| 2014 | $495 | $16,700 | $3,850 | $12,850 |
| 2013 | $545 | $17,960 | $3,850 | $14,110 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Pamela Politsky
BHHS Northwood
(330) 716-5053
7 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Christina Circle
BHHS Northwood
(330) 360-1168
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4304563
APN: 38-538669
Ask me questions while you tour the home.