237 Anderson St Sparta, MI 49345
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Anderson St, Sparta, MI 49345 and is currently estimated at $271,322, approximately $242 per square foot. 237 Anderson St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Appleview Elementary School, and Sparta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Mackey Angela C
Bought by
Mccready Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Mccready Kenneth C
Bought by
Mccready Kenneth C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccready Gail | -- | None Available | |
| Mccready Kenneth C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |