237 Arbor St Lunenburg, MA 01462
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Arbor St, Lunenburg, MA 01462 and is currently estimated at $594,037, approximately $292 per square foot. 237 Arbor St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Lunenburg Primary School and Lunenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Godin Ronald and Godin Karen S
Bought by
Gillis Andrew and Gillis Kristin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,785
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$316,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Andrew | $580,000 | None Available | |
| Gillis Andrew N | $580,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillis Andrew N | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Gillis Andrew N | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,135 | $496,900 | $145,500 | $351,400 |
| 2024 | $6,824 | $484,000 | $137,400 | $346,600 |
| 2023 | $6,893 | $471,500 | $124,900 | $346,600 |
| 2022 | $6,207 | $361,100 | $104,200 | $256,900 |
| 2020 | $6,063 | $334,600 | $104,100 | $230,500 |
| 2019 | $5,826 | $311,900 | $98,100 | $213,800 |
| 2018 | $5,910 | $300,000 | $96,200 | $203,800 |
| 2017 | $5,680 | $284,300 | $92,100 | $192,200 |
| 2016 | $5,365 | $273,600 | $87,700 | $185,900 |
| 2015 | $4,838 | $264,100 | $83,300 | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map