237 Aspen Mountain Rd Girdwood, AK 99587
Alyeska NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $648,248
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Aspen Mountain Rd, Girdwood, AK 99587 and is currently estimated at $641,124, approximately $542 per square foot. 237 Aspen Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Girdwood School and South Anchorage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $509,300 | $160,900 | $348,400 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $468,900 | $139,400 | $329,500 |
| 2023 | $5,543 | $441,300 | $130,300 | $311,000 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $412,300 | $124,100 | $288,200 |
| 2021 | $4,892 | $360,000 | $124,100 | $235,900 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $318,100 | $113,200 | $204,900 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $313,000 | $113,200 | $199,800 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $302,700 | $113,200 | $189,500 |
| 2017 | $3,643 | $315,700 | $113,200 | $202,500 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $291,700 | $113,200 | $178,500 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $287,200 | $119,900 | $167,300 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $281,500 | $119,900 | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map