237 Bobcat Ct South Fork, CO 81154
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $1,433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Bobcat Ct, South Fork, CO 81154 and is currently estimated at $1,104,047, approximately $694 per square foot. 237 Bobcat Ct is a home with nearby schools including Del Norte K-8 School and Del Norte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Helper Stephen M
Bought by
Scott Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Denise | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $52,959 | $4,124 | $48,835 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $47,601 | $5,009 | $42,592 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $47,601 | $5,009 | $42,592 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $26,008 | $2,967 | $23,041 |
| 2021 | $46 | $724 | $724 | $0 |
| 2020 | $44 | $694 | $694 | $0 |
| 2019 | $44 | $694 | $694 | $0 |
| 2018 | $43 | $671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $44 | $671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $32 | $636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $30 | $636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $30 | $594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $24 | $594 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map