NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $528,000 - $599,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,814 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2018

Last sale price $565,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,512 / mo

334 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • Finished Room Over Garage
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Ashley Ridge High School Rated A-
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2018

MOVE IN READY!!! All the Model Home UPGRADES!! This well designed ''Magnolia'' floor plan, currently used as model home, it top notch design features including: Gourmet kitchen, Whirlpool Stainless appliances, quartz counter tops, stainless apron front sink, tile backsplash, frameless shower, built in flex room, 3rd floor loft, 5'' pre-finished hardwoods in living areas on 1st and 3rd floors, plus 484 sqft FROG over 2 car detached garage w/full bath. Community amenities include: pool/pavilion, Buffalo Lake access, Corner House cafe, trail system and many more community perks

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee McCoy

SM SOUTH CAROLINA BROKERAGE LLC License #99338 Listed on: 08/22/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Gregg

Realty ONE Group Coastal License #97709

Realty ONE Group Coastal

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $600

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $56 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Finished Room Over Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Raised Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,814 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Est. Annual Taxes

$600

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$56 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: Summers Corner
  • Directions: From Summerville: Take 17 South. Turn Left Onto Summers Drive. From Charleston: Take Di-26 To Summerville, Exit 199a. Travel 9 Miles South On Us 17a Through Summerville. Turn Left Onto Summers Drive. Model Row
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 3 Stories
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Bonus, Family, Frog Detached, Living/Dining Combo, Loft, Office, Pantry
  • Window Features: Window Treatments - Some
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Lower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: 0 - .5 Acre
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Builder Name: Stanley Martin Homes
  • Construction Type: Cement Plank
  • Exterior Features: Lawn Irrigation
  • Foundation Details: Raised Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch, Wrap Around
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Dorchester Cnty Water and Sewer Dept, Dorchester Cnty Water Auth, SCE & G
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Walk/Jog Trails
  • Association Fee: 675
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sand Hill
  • High School: Ashley Ridge
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gregg

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 600

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2017
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Sm Charleston Llc
Bought by
Rinehart William E and Trust Of Elmer M Rinehart And Wilita S R
Seller's Agent
Renee McCoy
SM SOUTH CAROLINA BROKERAGE LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Gregg
Realty ONE Group Coastal
List Price
$594,900
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-5.03%
Current Estimated Value
$572,745

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,745
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rinehart William E $565,000 None Available
Sm Charleston Llc $6,677,334 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2018 09/25/18 Sold $565,000 -5.0% $201 / Sq Ft
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2017 08/22/17 For Sale $594,900 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,824 $24,008 $6,000 $18,008
2024 $4,810 $24,008 $6,000 $18,008
2023 $4,810 $22,560 $3,400 $19,160
2022 $4,600 $22,560 $3,400 $19,160
2021 $4,587 $22,560 $3,400 $19,160
2020 $4,344 $22,560 $3,400 $19,160
2019 $4,207 $22,560 $3,400 $19,160
2018 $8,526 $0 $0 $0
2017 $8,489 $0 $0 $0
2016 $7,790 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 17023467

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 159-01-04-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.