237 Casparus Way Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $1,258,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Casparus Way, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $988,351, approximately $603 per square foot. 237 Casparus Way is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Elk Neck Elementary School, North East Middle School, and North East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Matteson Ruth P
Bought by
Ingram William T and Ingram Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Matteson Ii Max R Ruth P
Bought by
Matteson Ruth P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1981
Sold by
Lockhart Leonard H
Bought by
Matteson Ii Max R and Matteson Ruth P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram William T | $905,000 | -- | |
| Matteson Ruth P | -- | -- | |
| Matteson Ii Max R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ingram William T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,752 | $794,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,407 | $762,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,135 | $731,200 | $481,600 | $249,600 |
| 2022 | $8,240 | $726,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,283 | $721,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,324 | $716,500 | $481,600 | $234,900 |
| 2019 | $8,248 | $709,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,171 | $703,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,095 | $696,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,564 | $688,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,564 | $680,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,509 | $672,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map