Landlord's Agent in 2023
Jack Gang
GANGWAY REALTY
(941) 504-1578
7 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $305,000
This lovely home with quick access to US41, and short drive to beaches and downtown Venice. This home has had a total redo and waiting for its next tenant(s)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton James | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo | |
| Leeanne Margaret Stavarz Revocable Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Stavarz Leeanne | $155,000 | Integrity Title Services Inc | |
| Mortazavi Saied | $64,000 | -- | |
| Mortazavi Saied | $64,000 | -- | |
| Simon Gary T | -- | -- | |
| Simon Gary T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stavarz Leeanne | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mortazavi Saied | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Gary T | $48,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2023 09/11/23 | Rented | $1,600 | -11.1% | -- | |
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | Off Market | $155,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | Sold | $155,000 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2017 04/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $197,126 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $179,205 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $270,500 | $74,200 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $881 | $218,900 | $67,000 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $161,000 | $43,200 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $122,400 | $23,000 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $126,000 | $22,700 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $112,500 | $22,700 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $85,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $88,000 | $26,800 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | $1,823 | $74,000 | $21,800 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Jack Gang
GANGWAY REALTY
(941) 504-1578
7 in this area
91 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Curtis Ware
KW COASTAL LIVING III
(941) 587-9122
1 in this area
147 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: N6128295
APN: 0405-12-0043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.