237 County Road 161 Bryant, AL 35958
Estimated Value: $60,451 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 County Road 161, Bryant, AL 35958 and is currently estimated at $169,113, approximately $156 per square foot. 237 County Road 161 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bryant School, North Sand Mt. School, and Mountain View Christian.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $2,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $80 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $76 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $76 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $76 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $62 | $2,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $62 | $2,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $62 | $2,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $62 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $57 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $58 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map