237 Crestmore Dr Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Crestmore Dr, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $134,884, approximately $111 per square foot. 237 Crestmore Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Hopkins Middle School, and Lower Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Mcknight Richard A
Bought by
Ram Real Estate Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mcknight Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Bell Deborah and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Innovative Property Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Innovative Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Bell Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2002
Sold by
Moore Adam K and Moore Anita B
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Ray Gerald
Bought by
Moore Adam K and Moore Anita B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,968
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Walker Rosemary T
Bought by
Ray Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,476
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ram Real Estate Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcknight Richard A | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Innovative Property Investments Llc | $42,000 | -- | |
| Bell Deborah | $72,000 | -- | |
| Hud | $2,500 | -- | |
| Moore Adam K | $63,000 | -- | |
| Ray Gerald | $40,501 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Deborah | $64,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Adam K | $62,968 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Gerald | $38,476 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,666 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $1,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $42,400 | $4,600 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $2,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $2,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $2,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $2,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $2,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $2,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $2,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map