237 E 450 S Rushville, IN 46173
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $639,509
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E 450 S, Rushville, IN 46173 and is currently estimated at $461,503, approximately $358 per square foot. 237 E 450 S is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Rushville Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Nichols Nancy Ann Anshley
Bought by
Nichols Nancy Ann Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Ashley Frederick L
Bought by
Nichols Nancy Ann Ashley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Nancy Ann Ashley | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols Nancy Ann Ashley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,023 | $430,200 | $316,900 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $6,023 | $455,700 | $338,400 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $5,603 | $393,800 | $284,900 | $108,900 |
| 2022 | $4,898 | $328,800 | $228,700 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $279,900 | $196,800 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $4,376 | $273,900 | $194,200 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $4,688 | $307,300 | $232,000 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $4,572 | $312,000 | $238,700 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $4,567 | $341,200 | $271,100 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $4,439 | $344,500 | $285,000 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $4,316 | $355,600 | $297,100 | $58,500 |
| 2013 | $4,316 | $275,100 | $231,600 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map