237 E 88th St Unit 504 New York, NY 10128
Yorkville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $854,000
Studio
--
Bath
297
Sq Ft
$1,891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E 88th St Unit 504, New York, NY 10128 and is currently estimated at $561,757, approximately $1,891 per square foot. 237 E 88th St Unit 504 is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 527 East Side School-Social Actio, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Chand Richard K and Rose Joseph G
Bought by
Hugonnard-Roche Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
East 88Th Street-237 Llc
Bought by
Chand Richard K and Rose Joseph G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hugonnard-Roche Vincent | $360,000 | -- | |
| Hugonnard-Roche Vincent | $360,000 | -- | |
| Chand Richard K | $335,000 | -- | |
| Chand Richard K | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chand Richard K | $234,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,850 | $59,455 | $7,898 | $51,557 |
| 2025 | $7,686 | $62,798 | $7,898 | $54,900 |
| 2024 | $7,686 | $61,480 | $7,898 | $53,582 |
| 2023 | $7,425 | $60,532 | $7,898 | $52,634 |
| 2022 | $7,298 | $60,739 | $7,898 | $52,841 |
| 2021 | $7,511 | $62,497 | $7,898 | $54,599 |
| 2020 | $7,313 | $66,209 | $7,898 | $58,311 |
| 2019 | $7,038 | $64,866 | $7,898 | $56,968 |
| 2018 | $6,717 | $66,663 | $7,898 | $58,765 |
| 2017 | $5,964 | $64,175 | $7,898 | $56,277 |
| 2016 | $5,578 | $59,870 | $7,898 | $51,972 |
| 2015 | $3,809 | $42,692 | $7,899 | $34,793 |
| 2014 | $3,809 | $42,059 | $7,898 | $34,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map