237 E 88th St New York, NY 10128
Yorkville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,228 - $2,928,000
Studio
--
Bath
16,655
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E 88th St, New York, NY 10128 and is currently estimated at $1,285,057, approximately $77 per square foot. 237 E 88th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 527 East Side School-Social Actio, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $62 | $481 | -- | $481 |
| 2025 | $59 | $492 | -- | $492 |
| 2024 | $59 | $468 | $2 | $468 |
| 2023 | $54 | $442 | $0 | $442 |
| 2022 | $53 | $464 | $2 | $462 |
| 2021 | $54 | $452 | $2 | $450 |
| 2020 | $53 | $450 | $2 | $448 |
| 2019 | $55 | $452 | $2 | $450 |
| 2018 | $57 | $478 | $2 | $476 |
| 2017 | $54 | $478 | $2 | $476 |
| 2016 | $45 | $452 | $2 | $450 |
| 2015 | -- | $452 | $2 | $450 |
| 2014 | -- | $450 | $2 | $448 |
Source: Public Records
Map