237 E Austin Ave Flint, MI 48505
MLK Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $23,000 - $57,678
2
Beds
2
Baths
742
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Austin Ave, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $40,670, approximately $54 per square foot. 237 E Austin Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Woodard Willie R and Woodard Linda F
Bought by
Woodard Linda F and Woodard Willie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodard Linda F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $621 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $616 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $652 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $540 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $537 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $499 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |