237 E Fairview Ave Connellsville, PA 15425
Estimated Value: $51,019 - $103,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
3,970
Sq Ft
$21/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Fairview Ave, Connellsville, PA 15425 and is currently estimated at $82,005, approximately $20 per square foot. 237 E Fairview Ave is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Connellsville Area Senior High School, Conn Area Catholic School, and Geibel Catholic Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Karpiak Thomas and Karpiak Judith J
Bought by
Pittsburgh Land Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Bought by
Karpiak Thomas and Karpiak Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittsburgh Land Holding Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Karpiak Thomas | $37,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $611 | $18,530 | $3,330 | $15,200 |
| 2025 | $579 | $18,530 | $3,330 | $15,200 |
| 2024 | $558 | $18,530 | $3,330 | $15,200 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $18,530 | $3,330 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $18,530 | $3,330 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $18,530 | $3,330 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $18,530 | $3,330 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $18,530 | $3,330 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $18,530 | $3,330 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $18,530 | $3,330 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,530 | $3,330 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,530 | $3,330 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,060 | $6,660 | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map