237 E Main St Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $377,230
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Main St, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $337,558, approximately $211 per square foot. 237 E Main St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $161,800 | $39,400 | $122,400 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $161,800 | $39,400 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $3,646 | $161,800 | $39,400 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $3,443 | $161,800 | $39,400 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $161,800 | $39,400 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $161,800 | $39,400 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $161,800 | $39,400 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $161,800 | $39,400 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $112,600 | $31,100 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $112,600 | $31,100 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | $713 | $112,600 | $31,100 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $112,600 | $31,100 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map