237 E Neck Rd Nobleboro, ME 04555
Estimated Value: $220,506 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Neck Rd, Nobleboro, ME 04555 and is currently estimated at $313,627, approximately $259 per square foot. 237 E Neck Rd is a home with nearby schools including Nobleboro Central School and Damariscotta Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Gould Eileen F Est
Bought by
Gould Robie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Robie B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $247,700 | $53,900 | $193,800 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $120,400 | $41,400 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $120,400 | $41,400 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $120,400 | $41,400 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $120,400 | $41,400 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $120,400 | $41,400 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $120,400 | $41,400 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $120,400 | $41,400 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $120,400 | $41,400 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $120,400 | $41,400 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $120,400 | $41,400 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $120,400 | $41,400 | $79,000 |
| 2013 | $1,345 | $137,200 | $48,900 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map