237 E Oak Rd Wheatland, WY 82201
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $374,006
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Oak Rd, Wheatland, WY 82201 and is currently estimated at $330,002, approximately $298 per square foot. 237 E Oak Rd is a home located in Platte County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Miller Amy F
Bought by
Miller Howard Brandin and Miller Amy F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Miller Amy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Miller Amy F
Bought by
Miller Amy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Howard Brandin | -- | -- | |
| Miller Amy F | -- | -- | |
| Miller Amy F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Amy F | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $22,426 | $2,726 | $19,700 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $27,754 | $3,494 | $24,260 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $26,812 | $3,092 | $23,720 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $25,633 | $3,092 | $22,541 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $24,941 | $2,917 | $22,024 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $23,653 | $2,917 | $20,736 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $22,768 | $2,917 | $19,851 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $22,637 | $2,917 | $19,720 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $21,362 | $2,904 | $18,458 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $20,246 | $2,904 | $17,342 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $21,011 | $2,904 | $18,107 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $19,999 | $2,904 | $17,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map