237 E Old Bridge Rd Palatine, IL 60067
Pepper Tree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Old Bridge Rd, Palatine, IL 60067 and is currently estimated at $480,186, approximately $234 per square foot. 237 E Old Bridge Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Walter R. Sundling Junior High School, and Palatine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,003 | $45,000 | $9,500 | $35,500 |
| 2024 | $8,003 | $33,000 | $8,000 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $7,688 | $33,000 | $8,000 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $7,688 | $33,000 | $8,000 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $8,177 | $31,172 | $5,000 | $26,172 |
| 2020 | $8,186 | $31,172 | $5,000 | $26,172 |
| 2019 | $8,219 | $34,830 | $5,000 | $29,830 |
| 2018 | $4,423 | $30,804 | $4,500 | $26,304 |
| 2017 | $4,263 | $30,804 | $4,500 | $26,304 |
| 2016 | $7,521 | $30,804 | $4,500 | $26,304 |
| 2015 | $6,741 | $26,435 | $4,000 | $22,435 |
| 2014 | $6,687 | $26,435 | $4,000 | $22,435 |
| 2013 | $6,946 | $27,992 | $4,000 | $23,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map