237 E Rodeo Dr Tucson, AZ 85714
Fairgrounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,087 - $232,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Rodeo Dr, Tucson, AZ 85714 and is currently estimated at $205,022, approximately $195 per square foot. 237 E Rodeo Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Van Buskirk Elementary School, Utterback Middle School, and Pueblo High Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $769 | $6,108 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $769 | $5,817 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $738 | $5,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $697 | $5,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $700 | $5,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $696 | $4,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $675 | $4,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $666 | $4,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $684 | $4,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $687 | $4,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $663 | $3,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $643 | $3,788 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map