237 E Shore Dr Colchester, CT 06415
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $764,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Shore Dr, Colchester, CT 06415 and is currently estimated at $653,584, approximately $357 per square foot. 237 E Shore Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Haddam Elementary School, Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School, and Nathan Hale-Ray High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,149 | $326,060 | $194,460 | $131,600 |
| 2024 | $8,725 | $326,060 | $194,460 | $131,600 |
| 2023 | $8,396 | $326,060 | $194,460 | $131,600 |
| 2022 | $7,320 | $230,250 | $132,110 | $98,140 |
| 2021 | $7,009 | $230,250 | $132,110 | $98,140 |
| 2020 | $7,009 | $230,250 | $132,110 | $98,140 |
| 2019 | $7,009 | $230,250 | $132,110 | $98,140 |
| 2018 | $6,829 | $230,250 | $132,110 | $98,140 |
| 2017 | $6,662 | $225,210 | $132,110 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $6,610 | $225,210 | $132,110 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $6,459 | $225,210 | $132,110 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $6,283 | $225,190 | $132,090 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map