237 E Summer Leaf Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $794,000 - $922,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,780
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Summer Leaf Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $870,154, approximately $230 per square foot. 237 E Summer Leaf Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Patti Rae Buck Trust
Bought by
Johnson Chad and Johnson Amber D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Outstanding Balance
$566,506
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Whatcott Patti
Bought by
Buck Patti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Sellick Brett R
Bought by
Whatcott Patti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Cobalt Homes Highlands Llc
Bought by
Sellick Brett R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,831
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Highlands Llc
Bought by
Cobalt Homes Highlands Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,831
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Chad | -- | Us Title | |
| Buck Patti | -- | Richland Title Ins Agency In | |
| Whatcott Patti | -- | United Title Services | |
| Sellick Brett R | -- | First American Title | |
| Cobalt Homes Highlands Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Chad | $584,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sellick Brett R | $227,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobalt Homes Highlands Llc | $16,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,915 | $801,800 | $221,700 | $580,100 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $747,800 | $211,200 | $536,600 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $650,500 | $187,900 | $462,600 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $640,000 | $184,200 | $455,800 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $565,300 | $140,300 | $425,000 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $501,800 | $122,800 | $379,000 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $497,300 | $131,200 | $366,100 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $472,700 | $120,000 | $352,700 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $435,900 | $120,000 | $315,900 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $427,500 | $120,000 | $307,500 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $426,000 | $113,800 | $312,200 |
| 2014 | $3,140 | $391,600 | $103,200 | $288,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map